Thursday, November 9th
Mesa Music Festival Welcoming Party

The Galleria – 29 W Main St.

Lobby:
8:00 – 8:30pm – Melody Monroe – Denver, CO
8:45 – 9:15pm – Shawn Williams – New Orleans, LA
9:30 – 10:00pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
10:15 – 10:45pm – Mary Scholz – Los Angeles, CA

Backstage:
8:00 – 9:00pm – TBA
9:00 – 10:00pm – Malu – San Diego, CA
10:00 – 11:00pm – DJ Claude Raines – Long Branch, NJ

Friday, November 10th

Event Center at Phoenix Marriott Mesa – 200 N Centennial Way
Room 1
1:00pm – Spags – Mesa Music Festival, Jersey Shore Festival
2:00pm – Jim Kuzmich – Entertainment Attorney
3:00pm – Sean Whiteman – Interchange Audio 
4:00pm – Rene Mata – AAM, Red Bull Records
5:00pm – Randy Spencer – Alice Cooper’s Solid Rock Foundation

Room 2
1:30pm – Ed Masley – Music Editor, Arizona Republic
2:30pm – Geordie Gillespie – The Hatchery, Sony Virgin
3;30pm – Paul Insinna – Artist Management, Music Law
4:30pm – Jim Colletti – Phoenix, Listening Room

Mentoring Room
1pm – 6pm – 1-on-1 Mentoring Sessions

The Piper Theater at Mesa Arts Center – 1 E Main St.
7:00 – 8:00pm – Keynote Address with Randy Jackson

Alliance Pavilion at Mesa Arts Center – 1 E Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – People Who Could Fly – Phoenix, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Keeira Lyn Ford – Phoenix, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Just Seconds Apart – Phoenix, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Laci Kay – Los Angeles, CA
9:20 – 9:50pm – Alex Boye’ – Park City, UT

The Galleria Lobby – 29 W Main St.
6:30 – 7:00pm – Melody Monroe – Denver, CO
7:20 – 7:50pm – Bask – Phoenix, AZ
8:10 – 8:40pm- – Kismit – Los Angeles, CA
9:00 – 9:30pm – Nove Mese – Mesa, AZ
9:50 – 10:20pm – Trynket – Los Angeles, CA
10:40 – 11:10pm – Season 3 – Phoenix, AZ

Interchange Audio Room @ The Galleria – 29 W Main st. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Aaron Allen & Those Who Were There – Phoenix, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Colten Hood – Gilbert, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – DS1! – Mesa, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Wanderer – Tempe, AZ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Almost Awake – Las Vegas, NV
10:10 – 10:40pm – Teammate Markus – Mesa, AZ
11:00 – 11:30pm – States & Capitals – Los Angeles, CA
11:50 – 12:20am – Rio Wiley – Phoenix, AZ
12:30 – 1:30am – After Party with DJ TBA

Milano’s Warehouse – 38 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Sci Fi Beauty – Yuma, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – The Brightside – Phoenix, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Ascent – Los Angeles, CA
8:30 – 9:00pm – We Revolt – Phoenix, AZ

Queen’s Pizzeria – 125 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Finite Fiction – Sierra Vista, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Itanza Saraz – Los Angeles, CA
7:40 – 8:10pm – Possy – Mesa, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Midnight Clover – Henderson, NV
9:20 – 9:50pm – Rilen’ Out – Tucson, AZ
10:10 – 10:40pm – Clint Stevens – Tempe, AZ
11:00pm – Hollowpoint Vigils – Phoenix, AZ  
12:00am – Snailmate – Phoenix, AZ
1:00am – Mike Paris – Phoenix, AZ

Desert Eagle Brewing Company – 150 W Main St. 
6:30 – 7:00pm – Hacksaw and The Woodchips – Phoenix, AZ 
7:30 – 8:00pm – The Hardways – Phoenix, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Ben Rice Band – Portland, OR
9:30 – 10:00pm – Woodfish – Red Bank, NJ
10:30 – 11:00pm – Kings for the People – Phoenix, AZ

Jarrod’s Coffee, Tea & Galery – 154 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Serena Nicolle – Phoenix, AZ
7:00 – 7:30pm – Cadence Acoustic Trio – Phoenix, AZ
8:00 – 8:30pm – Caleb Trask – Los Angeles, CA
9:00 – 9:30pm – Ryan Stark – Chandler, AZ
10:00 – 10:30pm – Raven Black – Mesa, AZ

THE BEST Bodega – 155 W Main St.
6:00 – 6:30pm – Medusa’s Disco – Lancaster, PA
6:50 – 7:20pm – White Demons – Phoenix, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Vic Tims & The Kentucky Rifles – Phoenix, AZ 
8:30 – 9:00pm – Rock Bottom Bros – Phoenix, AZ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Crowning Thieves – Tempe, AZ
10:10 – 10:40pm – Autopilot – Saskatoon, Canada
11:00 – 11:30pm – Hazen – Gilbert, AZ

The Eiffel House @ The Castle on Main – 18 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Bernie Lezotte – Tempe, AZ
6:50- 7:20pm – The Night Owl Collective – Los Angeles, CA
7:40 – 8:10pm – Insomniacs – Phoenix, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – The Sink or Swim – Tempe, AZ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Deuandra – Scottsdale, AZ 
10:10 – 10:40pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
11:00 – 11:30pm – The Indigos – Indianapolis, IN
11:45 – 12:45am – Malu – San Diego, CA

Phoenix Motor Leathers – 128 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Ben Rice – Portland, OR
6:50 – 7:20pm – Marc Norman – Tempe, AZ 
7:40 – 8:10pm – Trace – Phoenix, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Shawn Williams – New Orleans, LA
9:20 – 9:50pm – Bruce Hecht – Paradise Valley, AZ

Smith-o-lator Cookie Shop – 124 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Melissa Rios – Albuquerque, NM
6:45 – 7:15pm – Kevin Thomas – Scottsdale, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – BD Frank – Chandler, AZ
8:15 – 8:45pm – Brayden Kesling – Gilbert, AZ
9:00 – 9:30pm – Danielle Durack – Scottsdale, AZ

Cloud Club Smoke Shop – 213 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6;30pm – Tru Barz – Mesa, AZ
6:40 – 7:10pm – iLL Kidd – Tucson, AZ
7:20 – 7:50pm – Ruptiv – Greenville, TN
8:00 – 8:30pm – Ze Forte – Atlanta, GA
8:40 – 9:10pm – Lil Kay – Phoenix, AZ

Gotham City Comics – 46 W Main St.  
6:00 – 6:30pm – The World in My Eyes – Casa Grande, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Audra – Mesa, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Inversion Circus – Red Bank, NJ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Warriors of the Month – Phoenix, AZ
9:20 – 9:50pm – PosterWall – Mesa, AZ

Oro Brewing Company – 210 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Caitlin Leow – Toledo, OH
6:45 – 7:15pm – Michael Land – Phoenix, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Fun While You Wait – Freehold, NJ
8:15 – 8:45pm – Chad Rubin – Scottsdale, AZ
9:00 – 9:30pm – Angelina Alexon – Las Vegas, NV

Saturday, November 11th

MacDonald Main Stage – MacDonald & Main
1:00 – 1:30pm – Laci Kay – Los Angeles, CA
1:50 – 2:20pm – j and the 9s – Brooklyn, NY
2:40 – 3:10pm – Woodfish – Red Bank, NJ
3:30 – 4:00pm – Society Falls – Chino Hills, CA
4:20 – 4:50pm – Vex – Phoenix, AZ
5:10 – 5:40pm – Autopilot – Saskatoon, Canada
6:00 – 6:30pm – Teammate Markus – Mesa, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Innocent Elaine – Phoenix, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Sunday at Noon – Phoenix, AZ
8:30 – 9:45pm – P.O.D. – San Diego, CA

Alliance Pavilion at Mesa Arts Center – 1 E Main St. 
2:30 – 3:00pm – Alex Boye’ – Park City, UT
3:15 – 3:45pm – Callie Young – Peoria, AZ
4:00 – 4:30pm – Angelina Alexon – Las Vegas, NV
4:45 – 5:15pm – Madison Roe – Kauai, HI
5:30 – 6:00pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
6:15 – 6:45pm – The Stanleys – Perth, Australia 
7:00 – 7:30pm – Vintage Wednesday – Mesa, AZ
7:45: – 8:15pm – The Indigos – Muncie, IN 
8:30 – 9:00pm – Hear Kitty Kitty – Redondo Beach, CA

The Galleria Lobby – 29 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – Lisa Mitts – Auburn, WA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Benja – Mesa, AZ
1:40 – 2:10pm – Cloudship – Fresno, CA
2:30 – 3:00pm – On Opening Night – Gilbert, AZ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Ant Farm – Phoenix, AZ
4:10 – 4:40pm – Layden & The Lion – Lafayette, LA
5:00 – 5:30pm – Bernie Lezotte – Tempe, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Emily Nance – Bentonville, AK
6:40 – 7:10pm – Post Hoc – Phoenix, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Earthones – Flagstaff, AZ
8:20 – 8:50pm – Humble Living – Yuma, AZ
9:10 – 9:40pm – The Brightside – Phoenix, AZ
10:00 – 10:30pm – Syde Project – Mesa, AZ

Interchange Audio Room @ The Galleria –  29 W Main St. 
12:30 – 1:00pm – Society Falls – Chino Hills, CA
1:20 – 1:50pm – Stays in Vegas – Little Rock, AK
2:10 – 2:40pm – 2000 Foot Turtle – Gilbert, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Chatora – Mesa, AZ
3:50 – 4:20pm – Glass Cans – Gilbert, AZ
4:40 – 5:10pm –  Cloudship – Fresno, CA
5:30 – 6:00pm –  The Night Owl Collective – Los Angeles, CA
6:20 – 6:50pm – Southwest by Midnight – Phoenix, AZ
7:10 – 7:40pm – Fun While You Wait – Freehold, NJ
8:00 – 8:30pm – Snailmate – Phoenix, AZ
8:50 – 9:20pm – Ascent – Los Angeles, CA
9:40 – 10:10pm – Sonder City – Los Angeles, CA
10:30 – 11:00pm — Sunset Voodoo – Tempe, AZ
11:20 – 11:50pm — The Rough – San Diego, CA

Milano’s Garage – 38 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm — Avenues – Milwaulkee, WI  
12:50 – 1:20pm – Mad Times – Arizona
1:40 – 2:10pm – Slap Daddy – Mesa, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Kiss the Sun – Phoenix, AZ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Gypsy Wagyn – Gransburg, WI
4:10 – 4:40pm – The Assembly Line – Phoenix, AZ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Hurt and the Heartbeat – Mission Viejo, CA
5:50 – 6:20pm – Exit.Dream – Tucson, AZ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Highest Conspiracy – Avondale, AZ
7:20 – 7:50pm – Lane Change – Phoenix, AZ

Queen’s Pizzeria – 125 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm –Tyto Alba – Denver, CO
12:50 – 1:20pm – Profetic Cavaleras – Tyler, TX
1:40 – 2:10pm – The Swikks – Arizona
2:30 – 3:00pm – Sonder City – Los Angeles, CA
3:20 – 3:50pm – NicK & Six – Phoenix, AZ
4:10 – 4:40pm — Among Authors – Seattle, WA
5:00 – 5:30pm – States & Capitals – Los Angeles, CA
5:50 – 6:20pm – Hannah Lopez & The Luck-eez – Tempe, AZ 
6:40 – 7:10pm – After the Calm – Phoenix, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Stays in Vegas – Little Rock, AK
8:20 – 8:50pm – Ali A & The Agency – Phoenix, AZ
9:10 – 9:40pm – Straight Villain – Tucson, AZ
10:00 – 10:30pm – Mellow Psychedelic Culture – Mesa, AZ
10:50 – 11:20pm – Layden & The Lion – Lafayette, LA
11:30 – 2:00am – Mesa Music Festival Closing Party

Desert Eagle Brewing Company – 150 W Main St. 
12:30 – 1:00pm– Poppy & The Usual Suspects – Phoenix, AZ
1:30 – 2:00pm – NicK & Six – Phoenix, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Sedan Sedan – Mesa, AZ
3:30 – 4:00pm — Chris Gagnon – Hesperia, CA
4:30 – 5:00pm – Ted Z & The Wranglers – Costa Mesa, CA
5:30 – 6:00pm – Happy Yams – Chandler, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Taylor Hernly – Mooresville, IN
7:30 – 8:00pm – Brook Sample – Tucson, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Vic TIms & The Kentucky Rifles – Phoenix, AZ
9:30 – 10:00pm – Santa Pachita – Tucson, AZ

Jarrod’s Coffee, Tea & Gallery – 154 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – Brayden Kesling – Gilbert, AZ
1:00 – 1:30pm – Bryan Deister – Palos Verdes, CA
2:00 – 2:30pm – Caitlin Leow – Toledo, OH
3:00 – 3:30pm – Harvey J House – Phoenix, AZ
4:00 – 4:30pm – Megan Betley – Los Angeles, CA
5:00 – 5:30pm – Miss Kristin – Scottsdale, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – Melissa Rios – Albuquerque, NM
7:00 – 7:30pm – Sara Phillips – Los Angeles, CA
8:00 – 8:30pm – Les Fradkin – Parker, CO
9:00 – 9:30pm – CMRN Hill – Mesa, AZ
10:00 – 10:30pm – Nate Mays – Columbus, OH
11:00 – 11:30pm – JAM NOW – Phoenix, AZ

THE BEST Bodega – 155 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Elysian Drive – Cottonwood, AZ
1:40 – 2:10pm – Tempe Sour – Tempe, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Sorrow’s Run – Arizona
3:20 – 3:50pm – Bent Self – Arizona
4:10 – 4:40pm – Syde Project – Mesa, AZ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Mission G – Phoenix, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm- – Not This Day – Aromas, CA
6:40 – 7:10pm – Volatile Minds – Glendale, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Inversion Circus – Red Bank, NJ
8:20 – 8:50pm – Devil Lies Down – Mesa, AZ
9:10 – 9:40pm – SLoR – Phoenix, AZ
10:00 – 10:30pm – Exit.Dream – Tucson, AZ
10:50 – 11:20pm – Riot/Gear – Phoenix, AZ

Eiffel House @ The Castle on Main – 18 W Main St. 
1:15 – 1:45pm – The Lone Cactus – Phoenix, AZ
2:05 – 2:35pm – Swerve – Los Angeles, CA
2:55 – 3:25pm – Ecnuo – Mesa, AZ
3:45 – 4:15pm – Highland Kites – Arcadia, CA
4:35 – 5:05pm – the Scorched – Mesa, AZ
5:25 – 5:55pm – Jet Force Gemini – Portland, OR
6:15 – 6:45pm – Torn at the Seam – Tempe, AZ
7:05 – 7:35pm – Medusa’s Disco – Lancaster, PA
7:55 – 8:25pm – Almost Awake – Las Vegas, NV
8:45 – 9:15pm – The Dafneys – Newport Beach, CA
9:35 – 10:05pm – Thoughts Like Rockets – Mesa, AZ
10:25- 10:55pm – j and the 9s – Brooklyn, NY
11:15 – 11:45pm – Sleepwar – Phoenix, AZ
12:00 – 1:00am – DJ Scapegoat – Phoenix, AZ

Smith-o-lator Cookie Shop – 124 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm — 76th Street – Scottsdale, AZ
12:45 – 1:15pm – I M Coble – Mesa, AZ
1:30 – 2:00pm – Caleb Trask – Los Angeles, CA
2:15 – 2:45pm – Phoebe Marlowe – Phoenix, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm- – Melanie Anne – Albuquerque, NM
3:45 – 4:15pm – Ciara Cisneros – Queen Creek, AZ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Lois Zozobrado – Chandler, AZ
5:15 – 5:45pm – Chad Rubin – Scottsdale, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – Melody Monroe – Denver, CO
6:45 – 7:15pm – Sammi Martinez – Chandler, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Leah Janay – Florence, AZ

Phoenix Motor Leathers – 128 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Michael D’Angelo – Los Angeles, CA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Les Fradkin – Parker, CO
2:30 – 3:00pm – I M Coble – Mesa, AZ
3:20 – 3:50pm – John Cornelio – Phoenix, AZ
4:10 – 4:40pm – Harvey J. House – Phoenix, AZ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Rob DeFriese – Phoenix, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Annette Conlon – Los Angeles, CA
6:40 – 7:10pm – Jordan Pittman – Mesa, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Ceekay Jones – Taos, NM

Cloud Club Smoke Shop – 213 W Main St. 
12:40 – 1:10pm – TBA
1:20 – 1:50pm – Bubba G – Phoenix, AZ
2:05 – 2:30pm – Alex Spillwater – Mesa, AZ
2:40 – 3:10pm – Jmusic – Tempe, AZ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Shining Soul – Phoenix, AZ
4:00 – 4:30pm – Juss Keem – Phoenix, AZ
4:40 – 5:10pm –  DJ What’s Good – Tempe, AZ
5:20 – 5:50pm – Ze Forte – Atlanta, GA
6:00 – 6:30pm – Louie Cipher – Chandler, AZ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Bubba Khain – Hammond, LA
7:20 – 7:50pm – Au – Peoria, AZ
8:00 – 8:30pm – Lady Rissa – Chicago, IL
8:40 – 9:10pm – Rene Fresh – Phoenix, AZ

Arizona Music Hall of Fame Stage – 63 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – Hans Olson – Phoenix, AZ
12:45 – 1:15pm – Izzy Mahoubi – Paradise Valley, AZ
1:30 – 2:00pm – Dave Dodt – Scottsdale, AZ 
2:15 – 2:45pm – April Anne – Mesa, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Zubia Brothers – Scottsdale, AZ
3:45 – 4:15pm – Sophie Dorsten – GIlbert, AZ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Kevin Michael Prier – Phoenix, AZ
5:15 – 5:45pm – Gerry Magallan – Mesa, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – Marc Norman – Tempe, AZ 
6:45 – 7:15pm – Jude Valentine – Bisbee, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Zack O’Meara – Phoenix, AZ

Gotham City Comics – 46 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Insomniacs – Phoenix, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Undecided Youth – Phoenix, AZ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Ukulele Hiro – Osaka, Japan
4:10 – 4:40pm – MSD – Tempe, AZ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Elysian Drive – Cottonwood, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – This Is Decibel – Harrison, NJ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Oblivious – Tempe, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Profetic Cavaleras – Tyler, TX

Oro Brewing Company – 210 W Main St. 
1:00 – 1:30pm – Adrian Bartholomew – Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago
1:45 – 2:15pm – Lois Zozobrado – Chandler, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Philip Zerbe – Phoenix, AZ
3:15 – 3:45pm – Annette Conlon – Los Angeles, CA
4:00 – 4:30pm – Izzy Mahoubi – Paradise Valley, AZ
4:45 – 5:15pm – Brayden Kesling – Gilbert, AZ
5:30 – 6:00pm –  Melanie Anne – Albuquerque, NM
6:15 – 6:45pm – April Anne – Mesa, AZ
7:00 – 7:30pm – Michael D’Angelo – Los Angeles, CA
7:45 – 8:15pm – Ukulele Hiro – Osaka, Japan
8:30 – 9:00pm – Kenny Slide – Queensland, Australia

Mezona Market – 21 W Main St. 
1:00 – 1:30pm – Layden & The Lion – Lafayette, LA
1:45 – 2:15pm – TBA
2:30 – 3:00pm – Trace – Phoenix, AZ
3:15 – 3:45pm – Leah Janay – Florence, AZ
4:00 – 4:30pm – Melissa Rios – Albuquerque, NM
4:45 – 5:15pm – Exit.Dream – Tucson, AZ
5:30 – 6:00pm – BD Frank – Chandler, AZ
6:15 – 6:45pm – Brayden Kesling – Gilbert, AZ
7:00 – 7:30pm – I M Coble – Mesa, AZ

Milano’s Alley Busking Area – 20 W Main St. 
12:30 – 1:00pm – Happy Yams – Chandler, AZ
1:15 – 1:45pm – TBA
2:00 – 2:30pm – TBA
2:45 – 3:15pm – Itanza Saraz – Los Angeles, CA
3:30 – 4:00pm – TBA
4:15 – 4:45pm – Stays in Vegas – Little Rock, AK
5:00 – 5:30pm – Fun While You Wait – Freehold, NJ
5:45 – 6:15pm –We Revolt – Phoenix, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Megan Betley – Los Angeles, CA
7:15 – 7:45pm – John Cornelio – Phoenix, AZ