MMF Schedule 

Thursday, November 10th 

MMF Music Symposium
Dobson Lecture Hall at Mesa Arts Center – 1 E Main St. 
5:00 – 6:00pm – Steve Kalorin – Woodfish
6:00 – 7:00pm – Nelson Jacobsen – President of Altavoz Entertainment
7:00 – 8:00pm – Jim Kuzmich – Entertainment Lawyer
8:00 – 9:00pm – Spags – Music Director of Jersey Shore Festival/Mesa Music Festival

MMF Welcoming Party
Oro Brewing Company – 210 W Main St.
9:30 – 10:00pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
10:15 – 10:45pm – Kiirstin Marilyn – New York, NY
11:00 – 11:30pm –  Skyler Lutes – San Diego, CA

Friday, November 11th

Dobson Lecture Hall at Mesa Arts Center – 1 E Main St. 
MMF Music Symposium
1:00 – 2:00pm – Rene Mata – A&R, Producer Manager
2:00 – 3:00pm – Geordie Gillespie – The Hatchery, former SVP of Promotion at Virgin, Sony, Columbia
3:00 – 4:00pm – Jay Baumgardner  – Producer/Mixer (Bush, Papa Roach, P.O.D.)
4:00 – 5:00pm – Ed Masley – Music Editor of Arizona Republic
5:00 – 6:00pm – Dave Ellefson – Megadeth bassist, record label, producer, manager
7:00 – 8:00pm – Chester Bennington* – Lead Singer of Linkin Park, Stone Temple Pilots
*appearing at the Piper Theater

Brown Sculpture Courtyard at Mesa Arts Center
MMF VIP Party
8:00 – 11:00pm – Special Guest DJ Richard Patrick (Filter, Army of Anyone) – Los Angeles, CA 

MAC Pavilion Stage – 1 E Main St.
6:00 – 6:30pm – Jennie J. – Phoenix, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Sunday at Noon –  Phoenix, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Westerner – Los Angeles, CA
8:30 – 9:00pm – Doll Skin – Phoenix, AZ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Weslynn – Phoenix, AZ

Milano’s Warehouse – 38 W Main St.
6:00 – 6:30pm – Venkman’s Ghost – Yuma, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Interfate – Phoenix, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Midnight Clover – Las Vegas, NV
8:30 – 9:00pm – The Sink or Swim – Scottsdale, AZ

Backstage Attire Acoustic Stage at Milano’s Alley – 20 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – J. Klein – Clearwater Beach, FL
6:45 – 7:15pm – Craig Griffin – Phoenix, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Kris Angelis – North Hollywood, CA
8:15 – 8:45pm – The Happy Yams – Phoenix, AZ
9:00 – 9:30pm – Lovey James – Portland, OR

Backstage Attire – 138 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – The Wallrus – Las Vegas, NV
6:50 – 7:20pm – The Beast of Bailey Downs – Mesa, AZ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Friends With Benefits – Springfield, OH
8:30 – 9:00pm – The Smiling Faces – Mesa, AZ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Marked By Honor – Belleville, IL:

Lulubell Toy Bodega – 128 W Main St.
6:00 – 6:30pm – TBA
6:45 – 7:15pm – Beatnik Party – Mesa, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Ecnuo – Mesa, AZ
8:15 – 8:45pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
9:00 – 9:30pm – Courtney Cotter King – Phoenix, AZ

Smith-o-lator Cookie Shop – 124 W Main St.
6:00 – 6:30pm – Melissa Rios – Albuquerque, NM
6:45 – 7:15pm – Lois Zozobrado – Chandler, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm –  Julia Grayling – Gilbert, AZ
8:15 – 8:45pm – Gork – Mesa, AZ
9:00 – 9:30pm – James Mill – Phoenix, AZ

Queen’s Pizza – 125 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Nina Speaking – Gilbert, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Electric Airways – Oklahoma City, OK
7:40 – 8:10pm – C:28 – Prescott, AZ
8:30 – 9:00pm – In Memory Of – Mesa, AZ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Possy – Mesa, AZ
10:10 – 10:40pm – Says the Preacher – Phoenix, AZ
11:00 – 11:30pm – After The Calm – Phoenix, AZ

Desert Eagle Brewing Company – 150 W Main St.
6:00 – 6:30pm – Shotgun Pearl – Mesa, AZ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Decibel – Harrison, NJ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Justine and The Highs – La Habra, CA
8:30 – 9:00pm – Matt Mann & The Shine Runners – Los Angeles, CA
9:20 – 9:50pm – Devil Lies Down – Mesa, AZ
10:10 – 10:40pm – The Grass Fed Giants – Phoenix, AZ
11:00 – 11:30pm – Stereo Rex – Chandler AZ

Jarrod’s Coffee, Tea & Gallery – 154 W Main St. 
6:00 – 6:30pm – Nathan Jude – Phoenix, AZ
6:45 – 7:15pm – Tora Woloshin – Tucson, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Oscar Butler – Albuquerque, NM
8:15 – 8:45pm – Honeygirl – Queen Creek, AZ
9:00 – 9:30pm – Lily Lambert – Phoenix, AZ

Saturday, November 12th

Off Main Stage – 55 N Center St.
1:30 – 2:10pm – CTS – Mesa, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Jenny Jarnigan – Phoenix, AZ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Woodfish – Red Bank, NJ
4:10 – 4:40pm – Almost Awake – Las Vegas, NV
5:00 – 5:30pm – Tami Austin – Phoenix, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Mr. Mirainga – San Diego, CA
6:40 – 7:10pm – Christopher Shayne – Phoenix, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – DAISY – Gilbert, AZ
8:25 – 9:45pm – Fuel – Los Angeles, CA

MAC Pavilion Stage – 1 E Main St
12:00 – 12:30pm – Grand Entrance – Cave Creek, AZ
12:50 – 1:20pm – Colten Hood – Phoenix, AZ
1:40 – 2:10pm – Tru Colors – Gilbert, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Leather Tramp – Long Beach, CA
3:20 – 3:50pm – Lovey James – Portland, OR
4:10 – 4:40pm – Spirit City – Provo, UT
5:00 – 5:30pm – Vintage Wednesday – Mesa, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – People Who Could Fly – Phoenix, AZ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
7:30 – 8:30pm – John Easdale – Wayne, NJ

Rising Sun Japanese Cultural Stage – 1 E Main St.
1:00pm – AZ Taiko Koshio Gumi (Japanese Traditional Taiko Group) – Phoenix, AZ
2:00pm  – Surfing Godzillas – (Japanese Surf Rock – Phoenix, AZ
3:00pm – Ken Koshio J Folk and Rock n Roll Show ( Japanese Folk Rock) – Phoenix, AZ 
4:00pm – Ukulele Hiro – Kyoto, Japan
5:00pm – HOPITOWA (Japanese and Native American Fusion Music) – Hopi, AZ
6:00pm – Mari Kaneta & Suzuyuki Kai (Traditional Japanese Dance) – Tucson, AZ
7:00pm – Taiko & Roll Live (World Groove Rock with Taiko drumming)  – Phoenix, AZ

Arizona Music & Entertainment Hall of Fame Stage – 63 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – Britahn – Arizona
12:45 – 1:15pm – Randee Mossburg – Phoenix, AZ
1:30 – 2:00pm – Randy Lee Brown – Mesa, AZ
2:15 – 2;45pm – The Paddocks – Arizona 
3:00 – 3:30pm – The Zubia Brothers – Arizona
3:45 – 4:15pm – The Phosphenes – Tempe, AZ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Hans Olsen – Arizona
5:15 – 5:45pm – Elizabeth Tighe – Arizona 
6:00 – 6:30pm – 76th Street – Scottsdale, AZ
6:45 – 7:15pm – Miss Kristin – Scottsdale, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Sophie Dorsten – Gilbert, AZ

Milano’s Warehouse – 38 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Like Fire – Mesa, AZ
1:40 – 2:10pm – Sunlaand – Phoenix, AZ
2;30 – 3;00pm – Slap Daddy – Mesa, AZ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Matrix – Tempe, AZ
4:10 – 4:40pm – Divided Minds – Scottsdale, AZ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Enormodome – Flagstaff, AZ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Sleepwar – Phoenix, AZ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Alex Mullins & The Royal – Phoenix, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Thoughts Like Rockets – Mesa, AZ

Backstage Attire Acoustic Stage at Milano’s Alley – 20 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – MC6 A Capella – Mesa, AZ
12:45 – 1:15pm – Harvey J. House – Phoenix, AZ
1:30 – 2:00pm – Decibel – Harrison, NJ
2:15 – 2:45pm – Trevor Douglas – Dallas-Fort Worth, TX
3:00 – 3:30pm – Signed Keyla Jones – Phoenix, AZ
3:45 – 4:15pm – A Simple Exchange – Austin, TX
4:30 – 5:00pm – Mary Palma – Phoenix, AZ
5:15 – 5:45pm – Amos Fortune – Jaffree, NH
6:00 – 6:30pm – Buel – Los Angeles, CA
6:45 – 7:15pm – Gabe Kubanda – Buckley, WA
7:30 – 8:00pm – Ariana Braddom – Plano, TX

Backstage Attire – 138 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – The Many Colored Death – Springfield, OH
1:40 – 2;10pm – The World In My Eyes – Casa Grande, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – NOW – Mesa, AZ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Drown a Deity – Las Vegas, NV
4:10 -4:40pm – Beau – Mesa, AZ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Back Alley Pep Rally – Springfield, OH
5:50 – 6:20pm – Bag of Humans – Baltimore, MD
6:40 – 7:10pm – th3 n9n3 – Phoenix, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – The Thrill Killers – Las Vegas, NV
8:20 – 8:50pm – Oblivious – Phoenix, AZ

Lulubell Toy Bodega – 128 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:45 – 1:15pm – Second Solstice – Arizona
1:30 – 2:00pm – JAM – Mesa, AZ
2:15 – 2:45pm – Callie Young – Mesa, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Vintage Wednesday – Mesa, AZ
3:45 – 4:15pm – Lauren Taelman – Los Angeles, CA
4:30 – 5:00pm – Eric Douglas – Gilbert, AZ
5:15 – 5:45pm – Phoebe Marlowe – Mesa, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – The Harmless Doves – Orange, CA
6:45 – 7:15pm – Nathan Jude – Mesa, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Jordan Caroll – Phoenix, AZ
8:15 – 8:45pm – E Alo – Eldridge, IA

Smith-o-lator Cookie Shop – 124 W Main St.
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:45 – 1:15pm – 76th Street – Scottsdale, AZ
1:30 – 2:00pm – Nathan Jude – Phoenix, AZ
2:15 – 2:45pm – Gerry Magallan – Mesa, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Hamilton, Cantowine, & Clark – Salt Lake City, UT
3:45 – 4:15pm – Sandy Hathaway – Chandler, AZ
4:30 – 5:00pm – April Anne – Marblehead, MA
5:15 – 5:45pm – Caiden Brewer – Tucson, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – Rob DeFriese – Phoenix, AZ
6:45 – 7:15pm – Trevor Oaks – Elizabethtown, KY
7:30 – 8:00pm – Blue Rose Revival – Phoenix, AZ

Queen’s Pizza – 125 W Main St.
12:00 – 12;30pm – Dreams and Doorways – Arizona
12:50 – 1:20pm – The Death of Juliet – Tucson, AZ
1:40 – 2:10pm – Citizen Rose – Mesa, AZ
2:30 – 3:00pm – constellations – Mesa, AZ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Melissa Rios – Albuquerque, NM
4:10 -4;40pm – FITS – Tempe, AZ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Natalie Claro – Tampa, FL
5:50 – 6:20pm – The Endless Pursuit – Tucson, AZ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Flight of Ryan – Flagstaff, AZ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Justine & The Highs – La Habra, CA
8:20 – 8:50pm – Gloe – Salt Lake City, UT
9:10 – 9:40pm – Cheap Hotels – Mesa, AZ
10:00 – 10:30pm – Syde Project – Mesa, AZ
11:00 – 1:00am – Mesa Music Festival Closing Party with Tribal Leader

Desert Eagle Brewing Company – 150 W Main St. 
12:00 – 12:30pm – Monaghans Dixon – Tempe, AZ
1:00 – 1:30pm – Midnight Clover – Las Vegas, NV
2:00 – 2:30pm – Welcome to the Midwest – Mesa, AZ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Annette Conlon – Culver City, CA
4:00 – 4:30pm – Nove Mese – Gilbert, AZ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Sunset Voodoo – Tempe, AZ
6:00 – 6:30pm – The Many Colored Death – Springfield, OH
7:00 – 7:30pm – 6 Grit – Phoenix, AZ
8:00 – 8:30pm – Lion Dynasty – Phoenix, AZ
9:00 – 9:30pm – The Phosphenes – Tempe, AZ

Jarrod’s Coffee, Tea, & Gallery – 154 W Main St. 
12:30 – 1:00pm – TBA
1:30 – 2:00pm – Raven Black – Arizona
2:30 – 3:00pm – Rob DeFries – Phoenix, AZ
3:30 – 4:00pm – Jennie J. – Phoenix, AZ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Kim Weston Duo – Mesa, AZ
5:30 – 6:00pm –BD Frank – Chandler, AZ
6:30 – 7:00pm – Eric Sommer – Boston, MA
7:30 – 8:00pm – Harvey J. House – Phoenix, AZ